Monday, November 24, 2014

Only two gold medals separate Mexico and Cuba

Medallero

PaísesTotal
MEXMéxico715570196
CUBCuba694142152
COLColombia515148150
VENVenezuela404768155
GUAGuatemala10132346
DOMRepública Dominicana7221544
PURPuerto Rico6172245
BAHBahamas4206


Only six more days to end the games / Seis dias mas para terminar los juegos.

Mexico population: 122.3 Million
Cuba population: 11.27 Million

Link to the medals table

No comments: